2019 EFMF title

Limited number of Single Day Tickets available.

IN PERSON

Box Office Hours : 9:30 am - 5:00 pm

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Office
10115 97A Avenue NW

BY PHONE

Edmonton Folk Festival Box Office:
780-429-1999

QUESTIONS? EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW

MAINSTAGE/CONCERT/SESSION SCHEDULE AVAILABLE NOW

Amanda Shires • Amos Garrett and the Festival House Band feat. Kenny "Blues Boss" Wayne
Andrea House and Mitch Watkins • Andy White • Ani DiFranco • Bahamas
The Ballroom Thieves • Blanco White • Blue Rodeo • Brandi Carlile • The Brother Brothers • Bruce Cockburn • Caamp
The California Honeydrops • Colter Wall • Con Brio • Courtney Marie Andrews • Dan Mangan
Darlingside • The Dead Tongues • Dervish • Digging Roots • Dobet Gnahoré
Don Bryant feat. the Bo-Keys • Doctor Nativo • Donovan Woods • Genticorum • The Hamiltones
The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer w/ Dawn Pemberton • Henry Jamison • HOZIER
Hurray for the Riff Raff • Irish Mythen • J.S. Ondara • Jason Isbell • Jay Gilday • Joe Nolan
John Prine • John Smith • Julia Jacklin • Kate Rusby • Kevin Welch and Dustin Welch
La Misa Negra • Mary Gauthier • Noura Mint Seymali • Nuela Charles • Ocie Elliot
Pharis and Jason Romero • Pieta Brown • Robert Francis • Rose Cousins
St. Paul & The Broken Bones • Scenic Route to Alaska • School of Song (David Jay, Dennis Bouwman,
Jessica Heine, Kay and Martinez) • The Small Glories • Socks in the Frying Pan • SON • Tal National
Talisk • Tim O'Brien with Jan Fabricius • Toko Telo • Trampled by Turtles • Twin Flames
The Waifs • The War and Treaty • Wild Rivers

Amanda Shires • Amos Garrett and the Festival House Band feat. Kenny "Blues Boss" Wayne • Andrea House and Mitch Watkins • Andy White • Ani DiFranco • Bahamas • Blanco White • Blue Rodeo • Brandi Carlile • The Brother Brothers • Bruce Cockburn • Caamp • The California Honeydrops • Colter Wall • Con Brio • Courtney Marie Andrews • Dan Mangan • Darlingside • The Dead Tongues • Dervish • Digging Roots • Dobet Gnahoré  •  Doctor Nativo • Don Bryant feat. the Bo Keys • Donovan Woods • Genticorum • The Hamiltones • The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer w/ Dawn Pemberton • Henry Jamison • HOZIER • Hurray for the Riff Raff • Irish Mythen • J.S. Ondara • Jason Isbell • Jay Gilday • Joe Nolan • John Prine • John Smith • Julia Jacklin • Kate Rusby • Kevin Welch and Dustin Welch • La Misa Negra • Mary Gauthier • Noura Mint Seymali • Nuela Charles • Ocie Elliott • Pharis and Jason Romero • Pieta Brown • Robert Francis • Rose Cousins • Ruen Brothers • St. Paul & The Broken Bones • Scenic Route to Alaska • School of Song (David Jay, Dennis Bouwman, Jessica Heine, Kay & Martinez) • The Small Glories • Socks in the Frying Pan • SON •Tal National • Talisk • Tim O'Brien with Jan Fabricius • Toko Telo • Trampled by Turtles • Twin Flames • The Waifs • The War and Treaty • Wild Rivers

EFMF 40 Years_WHite